• Welcome to Aram Visas
  • Workenstein, IIFL Towers, Levels- 7, Chennai-600 096.
  • Call Us+91 96113 29953
    +91 75500 73623
  • Email usinfo@aramvisas.com

Services - Aram Visas

student visa - Aram visas

Student Visas

Student visa helps the foreign country students to study and work in abroad countries. There are different types of visa- Tier 4 visa for UK, F-1 visa for US, Study permit as soon. When you study you not only have the ability to accompany your family with you but you are also able to apply for open work permits for you and your spouse. Generally on the student visa; students are allowed work on part-time (20 hours per week) and on full time on holidays. The qualifying criteria are-Minimum IELTS is required and it varies with country’s standards, should be a full-time student, have a valid study permit and must be studying in any recognized Institution. The age limit varies from one country to another and some countries like Australia, New Zealand, Germany etc have no age limit. Once after the successful completion of the studies; to continue your stay and to work we need to apply for work permit and the work permit is given either for two years or three years depending upon the profile and country

Super Visa for Parents and Grandparents

Visa is for the parents and grandparents of Canadian citizens and Permanent Residence. We know your family is important to you and that is why Canada is here to help. The Parent and Grandparent Super Visa is a short-term resident visa for parents and grandparents to stay in Canada continuously for two years and it is valid for 10 years. The requirement is applicant must show required proof of funds from their children or grandchildren and proof of medical insurance for at least one year.

Aram visas - service 3
Aram visas - service 4

Visitor Visas

A citizen of the foreign country who wishes to enter the other country must first obtain a non-immigrant visa for a temporary stay is known as Visitor Visa. People cannot work permanently on the Visitor visa. The validity of the Visitor Visa :-

i) Single entry visas which are valid for six months before the expected date of travel.

ii) Multiple entry visa is valid for up to 10 years or one month before the passport expiry. The visitor visa categories get varied upon purpose and country.

In the US the common visitor visas are categorized based on purpose.

i) Temporarily for business-B1

ii) Tourism-B2

iii) combination of both B1/B2.

For Australia-Visitor visa Subclass 600 for tourism and business. Canada Visitor or Tourist Visa is used for work, study or visit. For UK it is known as Standard Visitor Visa to visit your friends and family members or to attend business meetings. The condition, cost, limit of stay, etc. to apply for Visitor visa differs according to the country standards.

Work Permits

Work Permit or Work visa permission to work in a foreign country. A work visa is a temporary visa and it is valid for two or three years and the validity are depending upon the work and country. Every country provides the work permit to work in their own county. For instance;  New Zealand offers a variety of work visa; if a person has a job offer which is occupation list and also falls in Demand list then New Zealand issues Essential Skills work visa. Germany issues Employment visa for Asia, Africa, UAE, etc people to work on the temporary basis. Germany Job Seeker visa is a long-term residency Permit and allows staying in Germany for six months and looking for a job. Canada provides work visa on LMIA approval to work over there. US issues H1-B visa to work temporarily. The work permit is always issued based on the Employee-Employer relationship. Only a few countries allow to accompany the family and can get an open Work permit for the dependant. People don’t get any Government benefits on Work Permit.

Aram visas - Services 2
Services - Aram visas

Permanent Residency

Permanent Residency refers to a person’s resident status where they are not a citizen of that particular country. Period of this visa is indefinite. Initially, the visa is given for 5 years; to meet the residency obligation person should be physically present in the county for 731 days (2 years) in every 5 years. Staying in the country for more than 3 or 4 years person can apply for a Citizenship and obtaining citizenship each county has their own rules and regulation.

Benefits :

i) People have rights to live, work, study indefinitely.

ii) Receive health care and social benefits from the government.

iii) First 15 years for free education for the kids.

iv) Apply for citizens after spending sufficient time in the county.

v) Children born in the country will get citizenship by birth.

vi) Have rights to travel in any part of the country. Simply telling Permanent Residency is equivalent to the citizenship and enjoys all the rights and freedom like the citizens of the county.

Business Class Immigration

Business immigrants are the people who can invest in or start a business and are expected to support the development and economy of a country. There are two classes of Business Immigrants; they are Start up and Self Employed.  This can be done by Setting up a new business or investing in the existing business which eventually contributes to the economic growth of the country. The benefits of this type of visa are; enjoys tax advantages, it includes the whole family and family enjoys all government benefits. The investment will be changing from country to country and depends on the type of the business. The validity of the visa is generally up to 5 years and it may varied depending on business and country. Canada has different types of business immigrants; they are Federal, Quebec, Entrepreneur and many. If a person wants to apply for Canada on Business immigrants must secure a minimum investment of CAD $200,000.In Australia the Business immigrants falls under the Subclass 188 called as Business Innovation and Investment Provisional Visa and must invest at least AUD$1.5 million in investor stream. In New Zealand it is known as Entrepreneur Visa and should have a minimum capital investment of NZ$ 100,000.

To know more about all these visa categories please visit the Best immigrating consultants in Chennai.

Aram visas - news-2